Mythical State Champion
1970

IHSA State Champion
1976 - 1977 -1978 - 1982

IHSA State Runner Up
1981 - 1990 - 1992 - 1993 - 2009 - 2013
Green Machine / Chicago Payton
Weekly - D2 Multimedia
Northern Illinois Big 12
Complete Regular Season Schedule
East Division
Yorkville
DeKalb
Kaneland
Sycamore
Morris
West Division
Geneseo
Rochelle
Sterling
LaSalle-Peru
Ottawa

3-0, 0-0
3-0, 0-0
2-1, 0-0
2-1, 0-0
2-1, 0-0

3-0, 0-0
2-1, 0-0
2-1, 0-0
0-3, 0-0
0-3, 0-0
This site is not affiliated with Geneseo High School, it's Athletes, Coaches, Administrators, or Faculty.
Geneseo Football Championship Rings!!!!!
**Conference Champs       *Clinched Playoff Spot
NOTE: Dixon & Streator are no longer members of the Northern
Illinois Big 12 Conference. Dixon moves to the Big Northern
Conference while Streator to the Interstate 8. The conference will
compete with 10 schools during the 2014-2015 school year. Rochelle
moves over from the East to balance the divisions at 5.
One Way Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning
Jason Boone
Owner / Operator
(309) 944-6217     (309) 507-3334
boones@geneseo.net     
www.onewaycarpet.com
Boom Productions
Mobile DJ Service
Mike Geuns
(815) 537-5060     (815) 507-2882
mike@boomdj.com     
www.boomdj.com
LP Cavaliers Info         Directions          Weather          IHSA Scorezone          Facebook
Green Zone Sports          TV50  Geneseo          WJRE          iHigh
Game 4 - September 19 (Hall Of Fame Night)
@Bob Reade Field - Geneseo - Time: 7:30
2014 Varsity Schedule
August 29 - 7:30
Leafs 42 Dunlap 14

September 5 - 7:00
Leafs 42 Eisenhower 0

September 12 - 7:30
Leafs 42 Payton 0
September 19 - 7:30
LaSalle-Peru (HOF Night)

September 26 - 7:30
at Rochelle

October 3 - 7:30
Yorkville (Homecoming)
October 10 - 7:30
Sterling (Senior Night)

October 17 - 7:30
at Ottawa

October 24 - 7:30
at DeKalb
Geneseo Football On Facebook!
Geneseo Football On Instagram!
Geneseo Football On SmugMug!
Green Machine On YouTube!
DSquared Multimedia On YouTube!
ILLOWA FCA On YouTube!
Green Machine
LaSalle-Peru Cavaliers
0
0
**2014 GHS Athletic Hall Of Fame**

Inductees
Dave Anderson - Dan Chenoweth - Fritz Humbert - Larry Johnsen Sr - Forrest Lowes
Bill Neulieb - Bob Orsi - Steve Penny - Wayne Strader
This Years Inductees Will Be Introduced Between The Sophomore & Varsity Games On Friday.
The Social (4:30pm) & Ceremony (5:30) Will Take Place At St. Malachys Church On Saturday.